Johns v. Johns (In Re Johns)
[…] B. By making a gift in a manner prescribed in this article, the donor incorporates in his gift all the provisions of this article and grants to the custodian, and to any issuer, transfer agent, bank, life insurance company, broker or third person dealing with a person designated as custodian, the respective powers, rights and immunities provided in this article.

[21] See Historical and Statutory Notes to Ariz. Rev.Stat.Ann. § 14-7651 (West Supp.1994).

[22] Ariz.Rev.Stat.Ann. § 14-7661(B) provides in pertinent part:

B. A transfer made pursuant to § 14-7659 is irrevocable, and the custodial property is indefeasibly vested in the minor. The custodian has all the rights, powers, duties and authority provided in this article, and neither the minor nor the minor's legal representative has any right, power, duty or authority with respect to the custodial property except as provided in this article.

[23] Ariz.Rev.Stat.Ann. § 14-7664 provides: