Jeannette Rankin Brigade v. Chief of Capitol Police
[…] Plaintiffs contend that the provisions of the respective Acts, on their face, violate their First and Fifth Amendment rights, and that these provisions impose unconstitutional discretion in officials of the Legislative Branch of the Government.

40 U.S.C. § 193g provides:

“It is forbidden to parade, stand, or move in processions or assemblages in said United States Capitol Grounds, or to display therein any flags, banner or device designed or adapted to bring into public notice any party, organization, or movement, except as hereinafter provided in sections 193j and 193k of this title.”