James Thompson v. Trent Maritime Company, Ltd. v. B. H. Sobelman & Co., Inc., Third-Party
[…] . 28 U.S.C.A. § 1291 reads as follows: “§ 1291. Pinal decisions of district courts. The courts of appeals shall have jurisdiction of appeals from all final decisions of the district courts of the United States, * * *, except where a direct review may be had in the Supreme Court.”






Concurrence Opinion

KALODNER, Circuit Judge

(concurring).

I believe that the determination of the issue of appealability should await argument on the appeal when the Court will have before it the wider aspects of the case with respect to all the parties.