Jackson v. State
[…] This statutory exclusion is absolute and without regard to the good faith exception of United States v. Leon, 468 U.S. 897, 104 S. Ct. 3405, 82 L. Ed. 2d 677 (1984). State v. Garcia, 547 So. 2d 628 (Fla. 1989).

In contrast, the requirements for obtaining an order for the installation of a pen register under sections 934.32 and 934.33 are considerably less stringent.[2] Unlike a wiretap warrant, a law enforcement officer has the authority to apply for such an order. § 934.32(1)(b). The application need only contain the identity of the applicant and the law enforcement agency conducting the investigation and a certification "that the information likely to be obtained is relevant to an ongoing criminal investigation being conducted by the investigating agency." § 934.32(2). Based on this certification, a judge is authorized to issue the order without requiring any greater specificity. § 934.33(1) and (5).