: v. : No. 424 C.D. 2024 : Submitted: May 6, 2025 Unemployment Compensation :
[…] C.S. §704; Johns v. Unemployment Compensation Board of Review , 87 A.3d 1006, 1009 n.2 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2014).
[2] Act of December 5, 1936, Second Ex. Sess., P.L. (1937) 2897, as amended , 43 P.S. §§751 – 919.10.
[3] The UIPL 16-20, Attachment I is available on the USDOL website: https://www.dol.gov/sites/dolgov/files/ETA/advisories/UIPL/2020/UIPL_16-20_Attachment_1.pdf (last visited 6/10/25).
[4] Section 6103(a) of the Judicial Code provides: (a) General rule.--An official record kept within this Commonwealth by any court, magisterial district judge or other government unit, or an entry therein, when admissible for any purpose, may be evidenced by an official publication thereof or by (Footnote continued on next page…)
[5] Consequently, the remaining findings of fact are conclusive on appeal. Feinsod v. Unemployment Compensation Board of Review , 624 A.2d 762, 765 (Pa. Cmwlth. 1993).
[6] Relying on Craig v.