Ivey v. State
[…] Singletary v. State, Fla.App.4th 1974, 290 So. 2d 116. Here a careful review of the evidence convinces us the trial court was justified in finding the appellant violated conditions of his probation.

This court has previously disposed of the appellant's second contention. See Suggs v. State, Fla.App.2d 1974, 304 So. 2d 463; Hults v. State, Fla.App., 307 So. 2d 489, opinion filed January 31, 1975.

Finally, we cannot agree with appellant's argument on his last point. Specifically, the appellant argues that in view of Fla. Stat. § 921.161(1) which requires: "... the court imposing a sentence shall allow a defendant credit for all the time he has spent in the county jail before sentence ...", that we must direct the lower court to award the appellant a six months credit for time spent in the county jail as a condition of his probation. Fla. Stat. § 948.06(2) provides: