Issa v. Alzammar
[…] Section 116.820, subdivision (a) provides: “. . . A judgment of the superior court after hearing on appeal, and after transfer to the small claims *5court [for enforcement], may be enforced like other judgments of the small claims court, as provided in Title 9 (commencing with Section 680.010) of Part 2 and in Sections 674 and 1174 on the enforcement of judgments of other courts.” Thus, the small claims division of the municipal court enforces these superior court judgments. However, we do not think this necessarily means that the small claims division of the municipal court can amend a superior court judgment.