Irwin v. State
[…] The dog was the property of another. Appellant’s conviction is affirmed.

. Section 6-10-105(a)(i) provides:

“(a) Any person who willfully injures or destroys, any property of another or public property, is guilty of a crime:
“(i) If the cost of restoring injured property, or the value of the property if destroyed, is less than five hundred dollars ($500.00), a person violating this section may be fined up to one hundred dollars ($100.00), imprisoned in county jail up to six (6) months, or both.”

. Section 11-31-211 provides:

“The owner of a dog has no property right in an unlicensed dog, nor does he have any right of action against any person for the destruction of the dog.”

. Sections 11-31-201 through 11-31-210 were replaced by § 11-31-301, W.S.1977, Cum. ' Supp.1982, which deals with dogs running at large. Ch. 124, § 2, S.L. of Wyoming 1979.

. Section 11-31-102 provides: