In the Matter of Ranker, Unpublished Decision (10-06-2000)
[…] Even if appellant made a formal request for the court to consider long-term foster care, such an option finds no support in the record. R.C. 2151.353 states in pertinent part:10

"(A) If a child is adjudicated an abused, neglected, or dependent child, the court may make any of the following orders of disposition:

"* * *