In the Interest of X. W.
[…] The petition charged that X. W. participated in criminal street gang activity pursuant to OCGA § 16-15-4 (e) in that he “did engage in directly or indirectly, criminal gang activity, a crime of violence in *627the State of Georgia, as defined in [OCGA §] 16-15-3 (1) (J), to wit: said child did organize and promote an affray between J. M. and B. W for purposes of promoting their status in rival gangs.” OCGA § 16-15-4 (e) provides that “[i]t shall be unlawful for any person who occupies a position of organizer, supervisory position, or any other position of management with regard to a criminal street gang to engage in, directly or indirectly, or conspire to engage in criminal gang activity.”

X. W.’s argument appears to be that the petition should have explicitly stated that X. W held a position in management as an organizer in the gang, not simply that he “organized” this particular fight.