Here, the mother’s pattern of violence toward men, incl
[…] The mother claims that the evidence presented at the deprivation hearing was insufficient to support the juvenile court’s findings. We disagree and affirm.
In an appeal from a deprivation order, “we review the evidence from the juvenile court hearings in the light most favorable to the court’s judgment and determine whether any rational trier of fact could have found by clear and convincing evidence that the children were deprived.”
OCGA § 15-11-2 (8) (A) provides that a “deprived child” is one who “[i]s without proper parental care or control, subsistence, education as required by law, or other care or control necessary for the child’s physical, mental, or emotional health or morals. . . In determining whether a child is without proper parental care or control, the court shall consider, among other things, “evidence of past egregious conduct of the parent toward the child or toward another child of a[n] . . . emotionally . . . abusive nature” and “evidence of past. . .