In the Interest of S.N.Z.
[…] He signed an order dated February 20, 2012, denying Mother’s requests for standard visitation and the removal of limited supervised visitation. The trial court ordered that Mother’s access “shall remain the same as previously ordered” except that her visits will begin at 2:00 p.m. and end at 7:00 p.m. (visits under the previous order were from Noon to 5:00 p.m.).

Mother appealed. In her second issue on appeal, Mother complains of the trial judge’s failure to issue written findings of fact and conclusions of law stating why he deviated from the standard possession order, as required by section 153.258 of the family code. See Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 153.258 (providing “in all cases in which possession of a child by a parent is contested, and the possession of the child varies from the standard possession order,” on written or oral request, “the court shall state in the order the specific reasons for the variance from the standard order”).