754 S.E.2d 380 | Ga. Ct. App. | 2014
[…] Deal, 294 Ga. at 172-73 (1) (a); see also Martinez, 325 Ga. App. at 273.
Ga. Transmission Corp. v. Worley, 312 Ga. App. 855, 856 (720 SE2d 305) (2011) (punctuation omitted); see also Singletary, 310 Ga. App. at 572 (same).
See Deal, 294 Ga. at 172-73 (1) (a); Martinez, 325 Ga. App. at 273.
OCGA § 15-11-79.2 (c).
We flatly reject L. T.’s assertion that the juvenile court abused its discretion in denying L. T.’s motion to seal the record pursuant to OCGA § 15-11-79.2 (e), which provides that “[t]he court may seal any record containing information identifying a victim of an act which, if done by an adult, would constitute a sexual offense under Chapter 6 of Title 16 [including aggra vated