In the Interest of B.P.
[…] THe^trial court found B.P. and A.P. trespassed, but were not guilty of criminal mischief. Adjudication was withheld, and -probation and restitution were ordered. We reverse.

Section 810.09(1), Florida Statutes (1991), provides,

Whoever, without being authorized, licensed, or invited, willfully enters upon or remains in any property other than a structure or conveyance as to which notice against entering or remaining is given, either by actual communication to the offender or by posting, fencing, or cultivation as described in s. 810.011, commits the offense of trespass on property other than a structure or conveyance.

Section 810.12(1), Florida Statutes (1991), states, “The unauthorized entry by any person into or upon any enclosed and posted land shall be prima facie evidence of the intention of such person to commit an act of trespass.” “ ‘Posted land’ is that land upon which signs are placed not more than 500 feet apart along, and at each corner of, the boundaries of the land, upon which signs there appears prominently ... the words ‘no trespassing’ and in addition thereto the name of the owner, lessee, or occupant of said