In the Interest of A. Z.
[…] Lejeune, 277 Ga. 749, 753 (2) (594 SE2d 637) (2004).

See Lemon, supra at 621-622 (finding items such as computers and papers were not perishable).

See Hunter, supra at 279.

See generally Birkbeck v. State, 292 Ga. App. 424, 434 (6) (665 SE2d 354) (2008) *529(considering whether items were likely to be affected by passage of time in determining whether information in warrant affidavit was stale).

259 Ga. App. 860, 863 (1) (578 SE2d 551) (2003).

264 Ga. App. 152, 154-155 (589 SE2d 716) (2003).

In the Interest of M. F., 276 Ga. App. 402-403 (1) (623 SE2d 234) (2005).

See OCGA § 16-11-132 (c) (2); Burchett v. State, 283 Ga. App. 271, 273 (2) (641 SE2d 262) (2007).

OCGA § 24-4-8 provides, in pertinent part, that in “felony cases where the only witness is an accomplice, the testimony of a single witness is not sufficient.” This rule has been applied *530to juvenile proceedings. See In the Interest of M. W., 296 Ga. App. 248, 250 (674 SE2d 107) (2009).

See generally Selvidge v. State, 252 Ga. 243, 244-245 (313 SE2d 84) (1984) (discussing definition of accomplice under OCGA § 24-4-8).

See Milton v.