In Re Zufelt
[…] *910 The decision of the superior court concerning the adequacy of the ballot synopsis is "final" under RCW 29.82.023 and is therefore not reviewable by this court. See Kreidler v. Eikenberry, 111 Wash. 2d 828, 834, 766 P.2d 438 (1989); Hatfield v. Greco, 87 Wash. 2d 780, 782, 557 P.2d 340 (1976).

[1-3] The recall petition, however, does not meet the test for legal sufficiency because it does not state in what specific manner Mayor Zufelt's conduct constituted misfeasance, malfeasance or violation of his oath of office. See Teaford, 104 Wn.2d at 584.

Under RCW 29.82.023, "[a]n appeal of a sufficiency decision shall be filed in the supreme court as specified by RCW 29.82.160." Under RCW 29.82.160, this court generally has "revisory jurisdiction" over superior court decisions in recall matters.