In Re Wendt
[…] [12] In point of fact, the account statements in the record give the impression that the funds in the accounts are freely liquid, subject to any income tax consequences of withdrawal and subject to the stated limitations on vesting.

[13] "`[C]hurch plan' means a plan established and maintained ... for its employees ... by a church or by a convention or association of churches ..." 29 U.S.C. § 1002(33)(A). In turn, "[t]he term employee of a church or a convention or association of churches includes—... an employee of an organization... which is controlled by or associated with a church or a convention or association of churches ..." 29 U.S.C. § 1002(33)(C)(ii)(II). Finally, "[a]n organization ... is associated with a church or a convention or association of churches if it shares common religious bonds or convictions with that church or convention or association of churches." 29 U.S.C. § 1002(33)(C)(iv). Per Section 1.2 of the excerpt from an unidentified document that is attached to the Debtor's response, the Board of Social Ministry's plan is "intended to be a qualified defined contribution church plan."