In Re Wendt
[…] There really is no provision for such a process in Chapter 18, which does not have any reference to the concept of a plan "qualified" under its substantive prescriptions. The coordinate enactments in the Internal Revenue Code, specifically 26 U.S.C. § 401(a), established the concept of a "qualified trust," created as a "part of a stock bonus, pension, or profit-sharing plan of an employer," that would enjoy and confer the benefits of deferral of taxation on employeeparticipants.