In Re the Welfare of Siegfried
[…] Siegfried prior to her incarceration. Moreover, at the time visitation ceased, Valerie was a severely injured child. The record shows that interaction between Mrs. Siegfried and Valerie would have been detrimental in light of Valerie's emotional condition. It was reasonable to deny visitation based on Valerie's best interests. There was, therefore, sufficient evidence to support the finding that all reasonable services had been offered.

[4] Mrs. Siegfried next contends that, because she had remedied the difficulties that led to Valerie's dependency, the evidence failed to establish, under RCW 13.34.180(5), that "there is little likelihood that conditions will be remedied so that the child can be returned to the parent in the *28 near future". Mrs. Siegfried asserts that she has demonstrated motivation while at Purdy to become a loving and protecting parent for Valerie. She has accepted counseling, has taken all classed offered at Purdy, and has promised to live in a supportive environment when she leaves Purdy.