In re the Title, Ballot Title & Submission Clause, & Summary Approved February 12, 1992
[…] . The text of the proposed amendment is set forth in full as APPENDIX A to this opinion.

. The summary also contains a fiscal impact statement, the contents of which are not challenged in this appeal.

. The text of the January 13 document is set forth as APPENDIX B to this opinion.

. Article XVIII, section 9, of the Colorado Constitution contains provisions authorizing limited gaming in the City of Central, the City of Black Hawk, and the City of Cripple Creek; creating a limited gaming control commission to administer and regulate the provisions of section 9; defining the term "limited gaming" to mean “the use of slot machines and the card games of blackjack and poker, each game having a maximum single bet of five dollars”; establishing regulations regarding the structures wherein limited gaming may occur; and providing for the distribution of portions of revenues obtained from limited gaming by licensees.

. The record does contain the following colloquy between Mr.