In re: The Nom. of C. Tenny a/k/a C. "Chuckie" Tenny ~ Appeal of: J.V. Spingola & J.A. Lombardo
[…] See Commonwealth v. Spotz , 18 A.3d 244 (Pa. 2011) (claim unreviewable and waived for lack of development where appellant did not develop the claim factually or legally, did not support it with citations, and the court could not discern what error allegedly occurred). Moreover, even if not waived, we observe that our Supreme Court has limited the fatality rule of Section 1104(b)(3) of the Public Official and Employee Ethics Act, 65 Pa.C.S. § 1104(b)(3) (stating that the failure of a candidate to file an SFI in accordance with the provisions of the Ethics Act “shall . . . be a fatal defect to a petition to appear on the ballot”), to candidates who either file untimely SFIs or fail to file them altogether.