In re the Marriage Thompson
[…] All rule references are to Missouri Court Rules (2000), unless otherwise noted.

.Wife makes various other claims of error for the first time in the argument portion of her brief. This Court does not review allegations of error raised in the argument section of the brief which are not set out in the point relied on. See Choate v. Natvig, 952 S.W.2d 730, 735 n. 3 (Mo.App. 1997); Unlimited Equip. Lines, Inc. v. Graphic Arts Ctr., Inc., 889 S.W.2d 926, 932 (Mo.App.1994).

.Section 452.330, RSMo Cum.Supp.1998, reads, in pertinent part:

1. In a proceeding for dissolution of the marriage or legal separation, or in a proceeding for disposition of property following dissolution of the marriage by a court which lacked personal jurisdiction over the absent spouse or lacked jurisdiction to dispose of the property, the court shall set apart to each spouse his nonmarital property and shall divide the marital property in such proportions as the court deems just after considering all relevant factors including:
(1) The economic circumstances of each spouse at the time the division of property is to become effective, including the desirability of awarding the family home or the right to live therein for reasonable periods to the spouse having custody of any children;
(2) The contribution of each spouse to the acquisition of the marital property, including the contribution of a spouse as homemaker;
(3) The value of the nonmarital property set apart to each spouse;
(4) The conduct of the parties during the marriage; and
(5) Custodial arrangements for minor children.

. Section 452.325.2, RSMo 1994, reads as follows:

In a proceeding for dissolution of marriage or for legal separation, the terms of the separation agreement, except terms providing for the custody, support, and visitation of children, are binding upon the court unless it finds, after considering the economic circumstances of the parties and any other relevant evidence produced by