In re the Marriage of Morrow
[…] * * * *
“(10) An order to withhold income is not subject to the limitations of ORS 23.186.”1

*358The amount withheld from father’s wages from OHSU is 120 percent of the amount specified as current support in the support order.

ORS 18.602 defines garnishment as “the procedure by which a creditor invokes the authority of a circuit court * * * to acquire garnishable property of a debtor that is in the possession, control or custody of a person other than the debtor.”

ORS 18.635 provides, in part:

“(1) A writ of garnishment may be issued only by a person specified in this section.
% * ‡ *
“(3) An attorney who is an active member of the Oregon State Bar may issue a writ for the purpose of enforcing:
“(a) A judgment that requires payment of money and that has been entered in the register of a court of this state or docketed in the docket of a court of this state * *

“Garnishment” and “withholding” are not synonymous. ORS 23.175(4) provides, in part: