In re the Marriage of Morrow
[…] We begin with an analysis of the relevant statutes according to the familiar template of PGE v. Bureau of Labor and Industries, 317 Or 606, 859 P2d 1143 (1993). Under PGE, our “task is to discern the intent of the legislature.” Id. at 610. At the first level of analysis, we begin with the statutory text, which is the best evidence of legislative intent. We also consider the statutory context, which includes analyzing the text of other relevant statutory provisions. If legislative intent is clear from the statutory text and context, we need not inquire further.

ORS 25.414 provides, in part:
«(I) * * *
‡ ‡ ‡ ‡
“(b) If withholding is for current support and there is an arrearage, the amount to be withheld is 120 percent of the amount specified as current support in the support order.
* * * *
“(10) An order to withhold income is not subject to the limitations of ORS 23.186.”1

*358The amount withheld from father’s wages from OHSU is 120 percent of the amount specified as current support in the support order.