In Re the Marriage of Kittleson
[…] Under all the circumstances presented and considering the entire plan of distribution between the spouses, the needs of both spouses were met equitably, justly and fairly.

The judgment is affirmed.

FARRIS, C.J., and WILLIAMS, J., concur.

Reconsideration denied February 14, 1979.

Review denied by Supreme Court May 25, 1979.

NOTES

[1] RCW 26.09.080 provides:

"In a proceeding for dissolution of the marriage, legal separation, declaration of invalidity, or in a proceeding for disposition of property following dissolution of the marriage by a court which lacked personal jurisdiction over the absent spouse or lacked jurisdiction to dispose of the property, the court shall, without regard to marital misconduct, make such disposition of the property and the liabilities of the parties, either community or separate, as shall appear just and equitable after considering all relevant factors including, but not limited to:

"(1) The nature and extent of the community property;

"(2) The nature and extent of the separate property;

"(3) The duration of the marriage; and