112 Wash. App. 1 | Wash. Ct. App. | 2002
[…] Littlefield, 133 Wn.2d at 55.
Pape, 139 Wn.2d at 715.
Because this was not a temporary order, factor 11 was inapplicable.
She does not assign error to findings 2.2.4 and 2.2.5 that correspond to the fourth and fifth factors listed in RCW 26.09.520.
In re Marriage of McDole, 122 Wn.2d 604, 610, 859 P.2d 1239 (1993).
The financial situation of her flaneé is not particularly relevant, given that he and Rice are not married.
Court’s oral ruling of January 16, 2001.
RCW 26.09.260(2) provides:
In applying these standards, the court shall retain the residential schedule established by the decree or parenting plan unless:
(a) The parents agree to the modification;
(b) The child has been integrated into the family of the petitioner with the consent of the other parent in substantial deviation from the parenting plan;
(c) The child’s present environment is detrimental to the child’s physical, mental, or emotional health and the harm likely to be caused by a change of environment is outweighed by the advantage of a change to the child; or
(d) The court has found the nonmoving parent in contempt of court at least twice within three years because the parent failed to comply with the residential time provisions in the court-ordered parenting plan, or the parent
Nor is the order among the designated clerk’s papers, making review impossible even if the court wished to reach the issue.
Chapman v. Perera, 41 Wn. App. 444, 704 P.2d 1224 (1985).