In re the Leslie Fay Companies, Inc.
[…] If needed, the Court is willing to issue an additional protective order to that effect.

. Leslie Fay is no longer named as a defendant in the instant case.

. The Audit Committee also asserts that it obtained confidentiality agreements from the USAO/SDNY, USAO/MDPA, and the Creditors Committee. We find it unnecessary to decide these issues as the failure to obtain an agreement from the SEC waives the privilege, regardless of the existence of any other confidentiality agreement.

. We were not provided with a copy of this request.

. 17 C.F.R. § 200.83 states in pertinent part: (a) Purpose. This section provides a procedure by which persons submitting information in any form to the Commission can request that the information not be disclosed pursuant to a request under the Freedom of Information Act, 5 U.S.C. 552. This section does not affect the Commission's right, authority, or obligation to disclose information in any other context. This section is procedural only and does not provide rights to any person or alter the rights of any person under the Freedom of Information Act or any other applicable statute or regulation.