101 Wash. App. 425 | Wash. Ct. App. | 2000
[…] Securities & Exch. Comm’n, 330 U.S. 585, 593, 67 S. Ct. 918, 91 L. Ed. 1117 (1947)).
See In re Personal Restraint of King, 110 Wn.2d 793, 799, 756 P.2d 1303 (1988).
Accord In re Interest of Rebecca K., 101 Wn. App. at 317.
State v. Williams, 98 Wn. App. 765, 770, 991 P.2d 107 (2000) (citation omitted).
See, e.g., Moreman v. Butcher, 126 Wn.2d 36, 42-43, 891 P.2d 725 (1995); Rhinevault v. Rhinevault, 91 Wn. App. 688, 694-95, 959 P.2d 687 (1998), review denied, 137 Wn.2d 1017 (1999); State v. Miller, 74 Wn. App. 334, 342-43, 873 P.2d 1197 (1994).
See RCW 13.32A.250(3) (“confinement for up to seven days”); RCW 7.21.030(2)(e) (“commitment to juvenile detention for a period of time not to exceed seven days”).
See United Mine Workers v. Bagwell, 512 U.S. 821, 828, 114 S. Ct. 2552, 129 L. Ed. 2d 642 (1994); Shillitani v. United States, 384 U.S. 364, 370 n.6, 86 S. Ct. 1531, 16 L. Ed. 2d 622 (1966).
Laws op 1998, ch. 296, § 35.
RCW 7.21.010(3).
State v. Buckley, 83 Wn.