In Re the Guardianship of Adamec
[…] Appellants make arguments that the order should have been vacated under CR 60(b)(5), (6), and (11). These arguments are essentially restatements of those already considered and require no additional discussion.

We conclude, therefore, that the trial court did not abuse its discretion in denying the motion to vacate the order confirming the sale.

We consider finally the matter of attorney fees. Watkins was awarded $7,015 in attorney fees but was denied approximately $2,500 appraisers' fees incurred in defending *179 the action. He argues on appeal that the award of fees is authorized by RCW 11.92.180, which provides:

A guardian or limited guardian shall be allowed such compensation for his services as guardian or limited guardian as the court shall deem just and reasonable.... In all cases, compensation of the guardian or limited guardian and his expenses including attorney's fees shall be fixed by the court...

Watkins argues that this provision entitles him not only to attorney fees, but the appraisers' fees.

[4] This argument is without substantial merit.