In re the Fee Agreement of Smith
[…] Id. Rule 3(c) of this Court’s Rules of Practice and Procedure provides that such an NOA must include, inter alia, the name of the party or parties designating the appeal and must designate the Board decision being appealed.

With respect to representation of a claimant before this Court, a copy of any fee agreement must be filed with the Court concurrent with the filing of the NOA. 38 U.S.C.A. § 7263(c) (West 1991). The Court may, “on its own motion or the motion of any party,” review the fee agreement (id.) and may “order a reduction in the fee called for in the agreement if it finds that the fee is excessive or unreasonable.” 38 U.S.C.A. § 7263(d). An order of this Court resulting from a review of a BVA review of a fee agreement or the review of a fee agreement filed in connection with an appeal to this Court “is final and may not be reviewed in any other court.” Id.