4 S.W.3d 575 | Mo. Ct. App. | 1999
[…] The circuit court appointed Rebecca Over-man Wood as conservator and personal representative of Vester’s estate and ordered Wood to determine immediately whether any asset had been jeopardized by Vester’s not paying real estate taxes. Kaiser appeals the circuit court’s judgment that removed her as personal representative and conservator of Vester’s estate.
Section 475.110, RSMo 1994, says, “A ...' conservator may ... be removed on the same grounds as is provided in section 473.140, RSMo, for the removal of personal representatives.” Section 473.140, RSMo 1994, provides: