In Re the Estate of Larson
[…] These fees and expenses are to be paid as part of the general expenses of administration.

Because each party has substantially prevailed in this court, we have determined not to award attorney's fees and costs on appeal.

*205 It is so ordered.

PETRICH, C.J., and PETRIE, J., concur.

Reconsideration denied January 6, 1984.

Review granted by Supreme Court May 24, 1984.

NOTES

[1] RCW 2.24.050 provides:

"Revision by court. All of the acts and proceedings of court commissioners hereunder shall be subject to revision by the superior court. Any party in interest may have such revision upon demand made by written motion, filed with the clerk of the superior court, within ten days after the entry of any order or judgment of the court commissioner. Such revision shall be upon the records of the case, and the findings of fact and conclusions of law entered by the court commissioner, and unless a demand for revision is made within ten days from the entry of the order or judgment of the court commissioner, his orders and judgments shall be and become the orders and judgments of the superior court, and from same an appeal may be taken to the supreme court or the court of appeals in all cases where an appeal will lie from like orders and judgments entered by the judge."

[2] Throughout their brief objectors repeatedly cite to CPR DR 2-106 as setting forth the sole criterion upon which the judge must rely and which he must articulate when approving attorney's fees.