In re the City of Scranton for Validation of Tax Title & Approval of Sale of Real Estate
[…] See Kraiser v. Horsham Township, 72 Pa.Commonwealth Ct. 16, 455 A.2d 782 (1983) (an appellate court may affirm a decision of a trial court if the result is correct on any ground without regard to the ground the trial com! itself relied upon.)

. Appellees stipulated that they are willing and able to pay the taxes and liens due when the tax sale is set aside. Stipulation of Counsel No. 3.E. This Court notes that the trial court could have directed a conveyance of the title to Appellees upon their payment of all unpaid taxes and costs under Section 14 of the Act, 53 P.S. § 30914, which provides in pertinent part:

If any person or persons appear at any stage of the proceedings who may appear to the court to have any interest whatsoever in the land and pay all taxes, municipal claims, penalties, interest and costs including all taxes, which would have been levied against said land, had the same not been certified to the assessors and removed from the tax rolls, as well as the costs of this proceeding, the court may direct a conveyance to said person, but no real estate commission shall be paid.