In Re the Ballot Title for Initiative 333
[…] [3] "No law shall be passed granting to any citizen, class of citizens, or corporation other than municipal, privileges or immunities which upon the same terms shall not equally belong to all citizens, or corporations." Const. art. 1, § 12.

[4] U.S. Const. amend. 14, § 1, in part, provides: "No state shall ... deny to any person within its jurisdiction the equal protection of the laws."

[5] RCW 29.79.020 provides, in part:

"Initiative measures proposed to be submitted to the people must be filed with the secretary of state within ten months prior to the election at which they are to be submitted, and the petitions therefor must be filed with the secretary of state not less than four months before the next general state-wide election."

[6] RCW 29.81 requires the Secretary of State to publish a voters' pamphlet and distribute it to each individual place of residence in the state. RCW 29.81.020(1), in part, provides: