39 Conn. App. 353 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1995
[…] See footnote 12.
Practice Book § 1043.1 provides in relevant part: “(2) Said study shall be marked as an exhibit subject to the right of any party to require that the author, if available, appear for cross examination.
“(3) The mandated social study or any other written report or evaluation made available to the court shall be made available for inspection to all counsel of record and, in the absence of counsel, to the parties themselves. . .
The statute governing the procedure of termination petitions and hearings is § 17a-112, which provides in relevant part: “(b) The Superior Court upon hearing and notice, as provided in sections 45a-716 and 45a-717, may grant such petition . . . .”