In re SPANJER BROTHERS, INC., Letterfab, Inc., Debtors.
[…] The application shall be accompanied by a verified statement of the person to be employed setting forth the person's connections with the debtor, creditors, or any other party in interest, their respective attorneys and accountants, the United States trustee, or any person employed in the office of the United States trustee.
FED.R.BANKR.P. 2014(a).
[5] Section 331 provides in part:
A . . . debtor's attorney, or any professional person employed under section 327 . . . of this title may apply to the court not more than once every 120 days after an order for relief in a case under this title, or more often if the court permits, for such compensation for services rendered before the date of such an application or reimbursement for expenses incurred before such date as is provided under section 330 of this title. After notice and a hearing, the court may allow and disburse to such applicant such compensation or reimbursement.
11 U.S.C. § 331.
[6] Section 330 states in relevant part:
(a)(1) After notice to the parties in interest . . . the court may award to a . . . professional person employed under section 327. . . .
(A) reasonable compensation for actual, necessary services rendered by the . . . professional person, or attorney and by any paraprofessional person employed by any such person; and
(B) reimbursement for actual, necessary expenses.
. . . . .