In Re Sorge
[…] Chapter 13 plan modification before confirmation is governed by § 1323 and by Rule 3019, which requires that the court find, after hearing on notice [not "notice and a hearing" as is defined in § 102(1)], that the proposed modification does not adversely change the treatment of the claim of any creditor . . . who has not accepted the modification in writing. Since no objection has been raised or prejudice claimed with regard to debtor's procedural impropriety, this court will take no further action with regard to it.

[5] A discharge under § 1328(a) is to be granted as soon as practicable after completion by the debtor of all payments under the plan. With certain exceptions not applicable here, a discharge granted under § 1328(a) discharges "all debts provided for by the plan or disallowed under section 502 of this title. . . ."