In Re Snook
[…] The Prosecuting Committee need only introduce in evidence the record of the felony conviction to meet their burden of proof in such disciplinary proceedings. The Board of Commissioners of the Idaho State Bar did not err in denying Snook's motion to dismiss on the grounds of the sufficiency of the showing made by the Prosecuting Committee.

I.C. § 3-301 provides that an attorney may be removed, suspended, or reprimanded by the Supreme Court for "1. His conviction of a felony or misdemeanor involving moral turpitude, in which case the record of conviction is conclusive evidence * * *."

*1262 The language of I.C. § 3-301 does not require conviction of a felony involving moral turpitude because "moral turpitude," as used in the statute, modifies misdemeanor rather than felony.