In Re Samuel M.
[…] Judgment affirmed; appellant to pay the costs.

NOTES

[1] Section 3-817 (c) states:

"The court may not waive its jurisdiction unless it determines, from a preponderance of the evidence presented at the hearing, that the child is an unfit subject for juvenile rehabilitative measures. For purposes of determining whether to waive its jurisdiction, the court shall assume that the child committed the delinquent act alleged."

[2] Section 26-101 (b) states in pertinent part:

"A person may not molest or threaten with bodily harm any student, employee, administrator, agent, or any other individual lawfully on the grounds or in the immediate vicinity of any institution of elementary, secondary, or higher education."

Criminal sanctions for violations are set forth in § 26-101 (d).