In re Bennie ROSS, Jr., Renee P. Ross, Debtors.
[…] 11 U.S.C.A. § 541(a)(1) (1993).
[11] Section 1306 reads as follows:
(a) Property of the estate includes, in addition to the property specified in section 541 of this title
(1) all property of the kind specified in such section that the debtor acquires after the commencement of the case but before the case is closed, dismissed, or converted to a case under chapter 7, 11, or 12 of this title. . . .
11 U.S.C.A. § 1306(a)(1) (1993).
[12] Section 1327 reads as follows: "Except as otherwise provided in the plan or the order confirming the plan, the confirmation of a plan vests all of the property of the estate in the debtor." 11 U.S.C.A. § 1327(b) (1993).
[13] Actual recovery on the claim by Debtor might trigger a disclosure requirement as previously discussed by the Court in Brown. 260 B.R. at 314 n. 3.