In Re Rickel & Associates, Inc.
[…] The discussion does not represent findings of fact or conclusions of law.

[5] AWP subsequently changed its name to Wireless Acquisition Partners, LLC ("WAP").

[6] The only exception, contained in the Confirmation Order, involved the distribution of unclaimed dividends.

[7] The record does not reflect whether the old shares have been surrendered or canceled, or whether new shares have been issued.

[8] Under § 1101(2),

"substantial consummation means (A) transfer of all or substantially all of the property proposed by the plan to be transferred; (B) assumption by the debtor or by the successor to the debtor under the plan of the business or of the management of all or substantially all of the property dealt with by the plan; and (C) commencement of distribution under the plan".

[9] Section 105(a) states:

The court may issue any order, process, or judgment that is necessary or appropriate to carry out the provisions of this title.