In re Reynolds
[…] In other words, it would be necessary for this bankrupt to secure an order of the county court, authorizing and empowering him to revive this cause. No such authority having been granted by the county court of Kingfisher county, the administrator was without power and authority to petition this court for a revivor of the action.

Assuming that the county court had given him the authority, he now seeks to continue the farming operations under the nature of a going business. But section 1204, O.S.1931 (58 Okl.St.Ann. § 263), supra, provides that, may be done “where it is not necessary that the same be sold at once for the payment Of debts.”

An examination of the condition of this estate discloses that the liabilities are practically equal to the assets and, perhaps as to the actual value, far in excess of the assets.