30 Pa. Commw. 323 | Pa. Commw. Ct. | 1977
[…] Moreover, in In Re Carver House, Inc., 454 Pa. 38, 310 A.2d 81 (1973), the Pennsylvania Supreme Court held that this court has no power to review penalties imposed by the Board except in rare eases involving constitutional rights.
Order
And Now, this 26th day of May, 1977, it is ordered that the Order of the Court of Common Pleas of Philadelphia County made November 17, 1975 be and it is hereby affirmed, and the appeal of Road Drivers’ Association of Pennsylvania be and it is hereby denied.
Section 4.06(a) reads in part:
No club licensee, nor its officers, servants, agents or employes, other than one holding a catering license, shall sell any liquor to any person except a member of the club. . . .