In Re Raymond Lee Org'n Inc. Securities Litigation
[…] IT IS THEREFORE ORDERED that the motion for transfer pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1407 pertaining to the actions listed on the following Schedule A be, and the same hereby is, DENIED.

                   SCHEDULE A
   Southern District
      of New York               Civil Action No.
Ko-Ming Sheih v. The Raymond            77-5822
Lee Organization, Inc., et al.
  Central District of California
Constance C. Jones, et al. v. The       73-2500
Raymond Lee Organization, Inc., et
al.

NOTES

[*] Judges Lord and Caffrey took no part in the decision of this matter.

[1] 35 U.S.C. § 33 provides as follows:

Whoever, not being recognized to practice before the Patent Office, holds himself out or permits himself to be held out as so recognized, or as being qualified to prepare or prosecute applications for patents, shall be fined not more than $1,000 for each offense.

[2] 15 U.S.C. § 1125(a) provides in part as follows: