252 F.R.D. 83 | D. Mass. | 2008
[…] person engages in a deceptive trade practice when, in the course of such person’s business, vocation, or occupation, such person: ... (i) Makes false or misleading statements of fact concerning the price of goods, services, or property or the reasons for, existence of, or amounts of price reductions”)); Delaware (Del.Code, tit.6, § 2513(a) (“The act, use or employment by any person of any deception, fraud, false pretense, false promise, misrepresentation ... in connection with the sale, lease or advertisement of any merchandise ... is an unlawful practice.”)); District of Columbia (D.C.Code § 28-3904(e) (“It shall be a violation of this chapter ... for any person to: ... (e) misrepresent as to a material fact which has a tendency to mislead”)); Idaho
APPENDIX E