252 F.R.D. 83 | D. Mass. | 2008
[…] Comp. Stat. § 505/2 (“unfair or deceptive acts or practices ... in the conduct of any trade or commerce are hereby declared unlawful”)); Maine (Me.Rev.Stat. tit. 5, § 207 (“unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are declared unlawful.”)); Maryland (Md.Code Com. Law § 13-303(1) (“A person may not engage in any unfair or deceptive trade practice, as defined in this subtitle or as further defined by the Division, in: (1) The sale ... of any consumer goods”)); Md. Code Com. Law § 13-301 (“Unfair or deceptive trade practices include any: ... (1) False, falsely disparaging, or misleading oral or written statement ... (9) Deception, fraud, false pretense, false premise, misrepresentation ... in connection with: (I) The ... sale of any consumer goods”); Nebraska
APPENDIX D