252 F.R.D. 83 | D. Mass. | 2008
[…] Stat. Ann. § 50-627(b) ("In determining whether an act or practice is unconscionable, the court shall consider circumstances of which the supplier knew or had reason to know”); Nev.Rev.Stat. § 598.0915 ("A person engages in a 'deceptive trade practice' if, in the course of his business or occupation, he: ... (15) Knowingly makes any other false representation in a transaction”) N.M. Stat. Ann. § 57-12-2(D) (" 'unfair or deceptive trade practice’ means ... a false or misleading oral or written statement ... knowingly made in connection with the sale ... of goods”); S.D. Codified Laws § 37-24-6(1) ("It is a deceptive act or practice for any person to: (1) Knowingly and intentionally act, use, or employ any deceptive act or practice, fraud, false pretense, false promises, or misrepresentation”); and Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 40-12-105(a) ("A person engages in a deceptive trade practice unlawful under this act when ... he knowingly ...”).
. See, e.g., Minn.Stat.