252 F.R.D. 83 | D. Mass. | 2008
[…] Stat. tit. 15, § 751, et seq.; (g) R.I. Gen. Laws § 6-13.1-1, et seq.; and (h) W.Va.Code § 46A-6-101, et seq.
APPENDIX C
Connecticut (Conn.Gen.Stat. § 42-110b(a) (“No person shall engage in ... unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce.”)); Florida (Fla.Stat. § 501.204(1) (“unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are hereby declared unlawful.”)); Hawaii (Haw.Rev.Stat. § 480-2(a) (“unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are unlawful.”)); Illinois (815 Ill. Comp. Stat. § 505/2 (“unfair or deceptive acts or practices ... in the conduct of any trade or commerce are hereby declared unlawful”)); Maine (Me.Rev.Stat. tit. 5, § 207 (“unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are declared unlawful.”)); Maryland (Md.Code Com. Law § 13-303(1) (“A person may not engage in any unfair or deceptive trade practice, as defined in this subtitle or as further defined by the Division, in: (1) The sale ... of any consumer goods”)); Md. Code Com.