In Re Paternity of Dustine RP
[…] [2] This notice is required by § 767.455(5g)5(a), STATS.

[3] Ronald appears to have disregarded the scheduling order on an earlier occasion. He filed a motion in limine on July 13, 1993, asking to limit evidence of sexual intercourse between the parties to the statutory conception period. He stated that the motion "is based upon the fact that no expert witnesses will be called by either side to testify about the likelihood of conception occurring outside the statutorily determined probable conception period."

[4] Section 908.03(6), STATS., provides:

Records of regularly conducted activity. A memorandum, report, record, or data compilation, in any form, of acts, events, conditions, opinions, or diagnoses, made at or near the time by, or from information transmitted by, a person with knowledge, all in the course of a regularly conducted activity, as shown by the testimony of the custodian or other qualified witness, unless the sources of information or other circumstances indicate lack of trustworthiness.

[5] Fredrickson v. Louisville Ladder Co., 52 Wis. 2d 776, 191 N.W.2d 193 (1971), considered the issue of whether the trial court may exclude a witness, called in violation of a scheduling order, governed by Rule 303 of the Model Code of Evidence, previously adopted by the court in Whitty v.