In re of J.R.H.
[…] See RAP 10.3(a)(5); Pappas v. Hershberger, 85 Wn.2d 152, 530 P.2d 642 (1975) (assignments of error not argued in brief are deemed abandoned).

See RAP 5.2(a); RAP 18.9(b), (c); Schaefco, Inc. v. Columbia River Gorge Comm ’n, 121 Wn.2d 366, 367-68, 849 P.2d 1225 (1993).

State v. Coe, 101 Wn.2d 364, 369-70, 679 P.2d 353 (1984).

Coe, 101 Wn.2d at 370 (citing Mead Sch. Dist. 354 v. Mead Educ. Ass’n, 85 Wn.2d 278, 280, 534 P.2d 561 (1975)).

Mead, 85 Wn.2d at 282.

State ex rel. Henderson v. Woods, 72 Wn. App. 544, 548, 865 P.2d 33 (1994).

72 Wn. App. at 548-49.

RCW 26.26.

72 Wn. App. at 549.

(Emphasis added.)

RCW 26.09.160(2)(b) provides, in part: "Upon a finding of contempt, the court shall order:

"(ii) The parent to pay, to the moving party, all court costs and reasonable attorneys’ fees incurred as a result of the noncompliance . . . .”

In re Marriage of James, 79 Wn. App. 436, 444, 903 P.2d 470 (1995).

James, 79 Wn. App. at 444-45.

James, 79 Wn. App. at 443.

RCW 26.26.130(3) provides in part: