In re of J.R.H.
[…] Ass’n, 85 Wn.2d 278, 280, 534 P.2d 561 (1975)).

Mead, 85 Wn.2d at 282.

State ex rel. Henderson v. Woods, 72 Wn. App. 544, 548, 865 P.2d 33 (1994).

72 Wn. App. at 548-49.

RCW 26.26.

72 Wn. App. at 549.

(Emphasis added.)

RCW 26.09.160(2)(b) provides, in part: "Upon a finding of contempt, the court shall order:

"(ii) The parent to pay, to the moving party, all court costs and reasonable attorneys’ fees incurred as a result of the noncompliance . . . .”

In re Marriage of James, 79 Wn. App. 436, 444, 903 P.2d 470 (1995).

James, 79 Wn. App. at 444-45.

James, 79 Wn. App. at 443.

RCW 26.26.130(3) provides in part:

"The judgment and order shall contain other appropriate provisions directed to the appropriate parties to the proceeding, concerning the duty of current and future support, the extent of any liability for past support furnished to the child if that issue is before the court, the furnishing of bond or other security for the payment of the judgment, or any other matter in the best interest of the child.” (Emphasis added.)

79 Wn. App. at 443-45.