In Re Moreno
[…] *405 In order to support an award of professional fees by a bankruptcy court, it is necessary that the services be professional in nature, rather than ministerial or administrative services. In re Adelson, 239 B.R. 627 (Bankr.S.D.Fla.1999). The aforedescribed time entries are ministerial in nature, and are not compensable. Accordingly, it is

ORDERED that:

1. Patricia Dzikowski, trustee, is awarded $2,278.45 plus expenses of $21.15.

2. John L. Walsh, Esq. of Dzikowski and Walsh, is awarded $2,933.50 plus expenses of $350.15.

NOTES

[1] 11 U.S.C. § 326 provides, in part, that the Court may allow reasonable compensation for the trustee's services, pursuant to a formula calculated ". . . upon all monies disbursed or turned over in the case by the trustee to parties in interest . . ."