In Re Moon
[…] An undersecured creditor's claim is bifurcated into its secured and unsecured components pursuant to § 506 which provides in relevant part:

(a)(1) An allowed claim of a creditor se cured by a lien on property in which the estate has an interest. . . . is a secured claim to the extent of the value of such creditor's interest in the estate's interest in such property. . . . and is an unsecured claim to the extent that the value of such creditors' interest. . . . is less than the amount of such allowed claim. Such value shall be determined in light of the purpose of the valuation and of the proposed disposition or use of such property, and in conjunction with any hearing on such disposition or use or on a plan affecting such creditor's interest.

If § 506 no longer applies for confirmation purposes under § 1325(a)(5) "with respect to each allowed secured claim provided for by the plan," the question becomes what claim, if any, does a 910 creditor have after surrender of collateral pursuant to § 1325(a)(5)(C).