In Re Miller
[…] When Miller assigned the falling and bucking operations on those same premises to Uitto and Fuller, their services were necessarily performed at one of Miller's places of business. Clearly, therefore, the services rendered do not meet the second exemption test.

Judgment is reversed and this case remanded with instruction to enter judgment affirming the commissioner's decision.

ARMSTRONG, C.J., and PEARSON, J., concur.

NOTES

[1] RCW 50.04.100 provides: "`Employment', subject only to the other provisions of this title, means personal service, of whatever nature, unlimited by the relationship of master and servant as known to the common law or any other legal relationship, including service in interstate commerce, performed for wages or under any contract calling for the performance of personal services, written or oral, express or implied.