In re Micco's Estate
[…] Huser, 185 Okl. 394, 91 P.2d 1069, and Merrell v. United States, 10 Cir., 140 F.2d 602.

Hereinafter referred to as the Act of 1926.

Hosey et al. v. Kennamer et al., 8 Cir., 21 F.2d 64; Fish et al. v. Kennamer, 10 Cir., 37 F.2d 243; United States et al. v. Mid-Continent Petroleum Corporation, 10 Cir., 67 F.2d 37; McKay v. Rogers, 10 Cir., 82 F.2d 795; Whitchurch v. Crawford, 10 Cir., 92 F. 2d 249; Caesar v. Burgess, 10 Cir., 103 F.2d 503; United States v. Fixico et al., 10 Cir., 115 F.2d 389.

Section 1 of said Act, 25 U.S.O.A. § 375, provides in part as follows:

“that a determination of the question of fact as to who are the heirs of any deceased citizen allottee of the Five Civilized Tribes of Indians who may die or may have heretofore died, leaving restricted heirs, by the probate court of the State .of Oklahoma having jurisdiction to settle the estate of said deceased, conducted in the manner provided by the laws of said State for the determination of heirship in closing up the estates of deceased persons, shall he conclusive of said question.” (Emphasis supplied).