In Re MEC
[…] Consequently, no error is shown in this respect which probably caused the rendition of an improper order. Tex.R.Civ.P. 434.

We turn now to appellant's next two points, which assert error because his written statement and the written statements of alleged juvenile accomplices, which were the only evidence tending to incriminate him, were admitted into evidence without complying with Tex.Fam.Code Ann. § 51.09 (Vernon Supp.1980-81), which provides:

(a) Unless a contrary intent clearly appears elsewhere in this title, any right granted to a child by this title or by the constitution or laws of this state or the United States may be waived in proceedings under this title if:
(1) the waiver is made by the child and the attorney for the child;
(2) the child and the attorney waiving the right are informed of and understand the right and the possible consequences of waiving it;
(3) the waiver is voluntary; and
(4) the waiver is made in writing or in court proceedings that are recorded.

(b) Notwithstanding any of the provisions of Subsection (a) of this section, the statement of a child is admissible in evidence in any future proceeding concerning the matter about which the statement was given if: